#
#
#
Trusted Vendors
Business Type       Company Name   Contact Name   Phone Number
Abatement/Environmental      
Mold Test & Abatement Precision Contracting Dan Emery 612-844-1012
Mold Test & Abatement Restoration Professionals Bill 651-379-1990
Mold Test & Abatement Certified Moisture Testing - CTC   651-272-5552
Appliance Repair      
Appliance Repair
Northland Appliance Dave 651-429-1635
Appliance Repair
Steve's Appliance   763-784-4700
Appraisers      
Appraiser Dave Anderson Appraisals Dave Anderson 651-730-9969
Appraiser  Forsythe Appraisals   651-765-9500
Attorney      
Real Estate Law John Worchol John Worchol 612-331-4213
Building Materials
     
Bldg materials, fixtures, windows Builders Outlet
651-454-8840
Cement Work & Repair      
Cement work\repair Greystone Masonry Kurt Merkle 612-868-2013
Carpet & Flooring      
Carpet Stretching & Repair Hamernicks Decorating
Jill Sandquist 651-487-3211
Wood Flooring Rawlings Wood Flooring Scott Rawlings 651-778-8277
Wood Flooring & Install/Refinish Dave's Floor Sanding & Install Jerry 763-784-3000
New Carpet & Flooring Hamernicks Decorating
Jill Sandquist 651-487-3211
Charitable Donations      
Pick Up Furniture & Clothing Lupus Charitable Donations www.lupuspickup.org  
Pick Up Furniture & Clothing DAV Charitable Donations www.davmn.org  
Furniture & Household Goods
Bridging www.bridging.com  
Chimney Work      
Chimney Work & Cleaning London Air Jim Collar 651-464-1369
Chimney Work
Chimney Work
Chim Chimney
Leske
Jim Miller
Scott
612-298-1084
651-488-9968
Cleaning Homes
     
Home Cleaning
Bee Clean Barb Barnes 651-605-5680
Window Cleaning
Squeegee Squad Jack or Joe 763-780-0492
Carpet Cleaning
ServiceMaster John Andert 651-644-3531
Odor Removal & Carpet Cleaning Ritzy Clean Jeff Brills 651-486-4886
Odor Removal & Carpet Cleaning Zero Rez   952-937-6739
Closet Organizer      
Closet Design & Install
Closet Factory Janice 763-551-9100
Computer Repair      
Computer Repair/Renewed Equip Eugene Misukanis Gene 651-815-0397
Construction      
General Contractor
General Contractor
Larry Aubin Construction
Anderson Construction
Larry Aubin
Scott Anderson
651-728-1036
612-986-5372
General Contractor Mezco Mike Mezzenga 651-766-9000
General Contractor Vanguard Builders Brent Thompson 651-775-1989
General Contractor JP Renovations Inc Joshua Patterson
763-571-2320
Dumpsters      
Roll Off Dumpsters (various sizes) Veit Roll Off Dumpsters    763-488-3867
Roll Off Dumpsters (various sizes) Ron Vasko Roll Off Dumpsters   651-776-4343 
Drywall      
Drywall/Taping/Texturing Diversified Restoration Inc Matthew Larkins 651-248-8060
Drywall/Ceiling Work Dan Kalmer Dan Kalmer 651-238-5345 
Duct Cleaning      
Furnace Duct Cleaning Air Quality Experts Andrew Hill 651-493-7333 
Furnace Duct Cleaning Carpet Clean  (Duct Cleaning also) Allan 612-788-7737 
Electric      
Electrical Work Live Wire Troy Schornlock 612-363-1470 
Estate Sales      
Estate Sales Judy King Estate & Moving Sales Judy King 651-429-4068 
Estate Sales Chrisalin LLC Ellen Johnson 651-554-5768 
Fencing      
Dakota Fence     651-224-6741 
Midwest Fence     651-457-8378 
Furnace      
Furnace Repair
G & H Heating & Air  Mike Gormley 651-210-9765 
Furnace Repair & Duct Cleaning Standard Furnace & Duct Cleaning Tom 651-748-8653 
Garage Doors      
Garage Door Metro Garage Door   651-293-9016 
Garage Door Exact Door Services   651-464-3968 
Garage Door All State Door Kevin or Kyle 763-421-2244 
Glass      
Glass Repair & Install
White Bear Glass
 651-426-3289
Handyman      
Handyman
Handyman
Handyman & Painting
Tony Mezzenga
SK Remodeling
RJ Bergman
Tony Mezzenga
Scott Kingman
Bob Bergman
612-804-0487
612-581-4560
612-845-2429
Handyman
Tim Patterson Cleaning Tim Patterson 612-718-1175 
Handyman/Inspection/Contractor
Palen Contracting Joe Palen 651-426-2572 
Inspections      
Home Inspections Amerispec Eric Sjostrum 612-708-0650 
Home Inspections Scheunemann Home Services Joe/Vicki/Scott/Stephen 651-646-0009 
Home Inspections Reliable Enterprise Home Inspec Ross Brown 612-991-6242 
Moving      
Moving (small jobs OK) Nystrom Moving
651-224-3722 
Moving & Storage Alexanders Mia Erikson 952-881-4128
Moving Beltman Group-North American Randy Sharpen 651-639-2860 
Moving & Storage Pods Smart Boxes www.smartboxusa.com 763-535-9202 
Moving & Storage Pods PODS www.pods.com 1-888-776-PODS 
Moving & Storage Pods Mini's www.gominis.com 651-681-0282 
Painting      
Interor Painting & Wallpaper Removal Gavin Concepts Dustin Gavin  651-278-2230
Exterior Painting Jerry's Painting Jerry Scudder 612-751-0403 
Paint/Wood Refinishing Baxley Painting Myron Baxley 612-240-2452 
Painting Decorating Concepts & Services John Woitas 651-503-2224 
Painting Murphy's Painting Leo Murphy 612-598-1680 
Pest Control      
Pest Control (guarantees work)
Adam's Pest Control Leo Karst 763-478-9810 
Plumber      
Plumber (does emergencies) Louie Schader Louie Schader 612-978-4599 
Plumber & Sump Pump Mark Manship Mark Manship 651-592-6206 
Organizer      
Home Organizing Consultant Lisa D Wendt LLC Lisa Wendt 651-208-7014 
Organizing & Cleaning
Organizing & Downsizing
Everyday Services
The Queen of Can Do
Dennis & Michelle Dame
Mike & Sue Krivit
651-430-2340
651-642-9780
Radon Mitigation      
Radon Mitigation & Testing Radon Removal Randy Weestrand 952-476-6226 
Restoration Services      
Water & Fire Restoration Diversified Restoration Inc Matthew Larkins 651-248-8060 
Water & Fire Restoration Service Master   763-219-4366 
Water & Fire Restoration Restoration Professionals   651-379-1990 
Roofing      
Re-Roofing & Repairs
 Chad Moras 612-226-5046 
Septic Design      
Septic Design Inspect MN  Brian Humpal (wk w/ J Gill) 651-493-2682 
Septic Design S-P Testing  Steve Shirmers 763-497-3566 
Septic Installation      
Installation of Septic Outdoor Design    651-426-9693
Installation of Septic Maple Ridge Sewer Inc   763-689-6803 
Septic Pumping      
Septic Pump Tom's Sewer Services     651-429-9033
Septic Pump & Repair Olson's   651-464-2682 
Sewer Line
     
Sewer Line Test & Clean Cutting Edge Sewer and Drain   763-232-5506
Sheet Rocking      
Sheet Rocking & Ceiling Work Midwest Drywall Dan Kalmer 651-238-5345 
Sheriff Sales (foreclosures)
     
Info Ramsey County   651-266- 9330
Siding      
Installation or Repair LR Builders Louis Ramirez 651-755-3729 
Snow Removal      
Snow Plowing Speedy Lawn Service
Tim McCreight 651-442-0858 
Snow Plowing Tom Fisher Tom Fisher 651-489-7301 
Staging Services
     
Staging Ambiance Kara Montantes 612-290-1640 
Stucco      
Stucco Inspection Alan Powell Alan Powell 651-257-7310 
Stucco Repairs Home Maintainers Dan Norby 612-267-3958 
Survey      
Surveys EG Rud and Sons   651-361-8200 
Surveys Sunde Land Surveying   952-881-2455 
Tank Removal      
Tank Removal & Pump Out Dean's Tank Dean  763-210-4193
Tree Trimming      
Trim & Remove Trees Moga's Tree Service Dick Moga 651-484-3262 
Trim & Remove Large Trees Quality Brush and Stump Removal Mike 651-735-4403 
Tub and Tile Resurface      
Tub Refinish Miracle Method Matt 651-681-0700 
Water Issues      
Drain Tile & Water Proofing Rite-Way Water Proofing Bob Schmidt 612-622-4696 
Waste Removal      
1-800 Got Junk 1-800 Got Junk Andrew Knutson 612-281-3895 
Well Issues      
Water Test Field Engineering
763-427-0826
Water Test Water Labs
763-441-7509 
Water Softener Test Merle's Ecowater
651-777-1349 
Well Drilling & Capping Barrott Well Drilling
651-484-0198 
Well Drilling & Pump Repair McCullough David or James 651-464-3939 
Well Drilling & Capping E.H. Renner & Sons Tony  (cell: 763-286-8669) 763-427-6100 
Well & Septic Testing Prof. Building Inspections Inc Brian Humpal (wk w/ J Gill) 651-493-2682 
Winterizing      
Winterizing King Murray

651-755-4586
Yard Maintenance      
Mowing & Landscaping Speedy Lawn Service Tim McCreight 651-442-0858 
Mowing & Yard Clean up Fisher Lawn Services
Tom Fisher 651-489-7301 
Landscaping Outdoor Den
Rob Morse 651-238-4844